`

Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

II. Circle the correct answer.

II. Circle the correct answer.

Câu 1: My younger sister ______ short black hair.

A. is

B. are

C. have

D. has

Câu hỏi : 358401
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 2: “What color is her hair?” – “It _______ brown.” 

A. has

B. is

C. does

D. have

Câu hỏi : 358402
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 3: Sue _________ brown eyes.

A. don’t have

B. isn’t

C. doesn’t have

D. isn’t have

Câu hỏi : 358403
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 4: Mary’s face ________ round.

A. does

B. isn’t

C. have

D. has

Câu hỏi : 358404
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 5: “What’s she like?” – “___________.”

A. She’s very intelligent 

B. Yes, she likes Maths

C. Yes, she is very beautiful 

D. Not really. She isn’t very tall

Câu hỏi : 358405
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 6: My best friend is kind and _________. He often makes me laugh.

A. funny

B. nice

C. shy

D. boring

Câu hỏi : 358406
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 7: She is always __________ at school and helps other students with their homework.

A. hard

B. hardly

C. hard-working 

D. work hard

Câu hỏi : 358407
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 8: Daisy is very _________ to take the test. She is a very good student.

A. kind

B. confident

C. friendly

D. talkative

Câu hỏi : 358408
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 9: Minh is ________. She always asks questions about things she wants to know.

A. competitive

B. serious

C. curious

D. sensitive

Câu hỏi : 358409
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 10: The baby next to me is very ________. He talks all the time.

A. silent

B. lovely

C. talkative

D. kind

Câu hỏi : 358410
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 11: What does Peter look like?

A. He is tall and handsome. 

B. He has short black hair.

C. He is intelligent. 

D. both A & B are correct

Câu hỏi : 358411
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 12: Mary has _______ hair and big ______ eyes.

A. a blonde, small

B. a black, blue

C. blonde, blue

D. black, long

Câu hỏi : 358412
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 13: “What color is Jessica’s hair?” – “ ______________.”

A. They are black

B. They have blonde

C. It’s black

D. It has blonde

Câu hỏi : 358413
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 14: Mike has _________.

A. long blonde straight hair

B. straight blonde long hair

C. long straight blonde hair

D. straight long blonde hair

Câu hỏi : 358414
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 15: Jimmy has ________ and _______.

A. a long hair and big nose  

B. a long hair and a big nose 

C. long hair and big nose

D. long hair and a big nose

Câu hỏi : 358415
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 16: Kim ______ __________.

A. is big brown eyes 

B. has brown big eyes 

C. eyes are big brown

D. has big brown eyes

Câu hỏi : 358416
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 17: Jane, Joe and Sally ______ to my house this weekend.

A. is coming 

B. comes

C. are coming

D. come

Câu hỏi : 358417
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 18: Next Sunday, Cuong ________ his mother in the fields as usual.

A. help

B. helps

C. is helping 

D. helping 

Câu hỏi : 358418
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 19: Next summer, Mike’s parents _______ him to New York to see a new film.

A. taking

B. is taking

C. are taking

D. take

Câu hỏi : 358419
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 20: My father _______ every Saturday morning, but he ______ this Saturday morning.

A. works/ doesn’t work

B. is working/ doesn’t work

C. is working/ isn’t working

D. works/ isn’t working

Câu hỏi : 358420
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Hỗ trợ - HƯớng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com