Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

Dạng bài Điền từ vào câu lớp 12

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions

Câu 1: Only people_______________ of 18 can see this film, because it's very violent.

A. of the age

B. at the years

C. at the age

D. aged

Câu hỏi : 13711
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 2: __________the advent of the Industrial Revolution, pollution was virtually unheard of.

A. Previously

B. Earlier than

C. Formerly

D. Prior to

Câu hỏi : 13712
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 3: "Would you mind putting the parcel in the post for me?"  "________________"

A. Don't mention it.

B. Yes, I would. I'll do it now.

C. Not at all. I'll do it today.

D.  Yes, of course.

Câu hỏi : 13713
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 4: The management must not__________ between male and female applicants. 

A. differ

B. discriminate

C. differentiate

D. contrast

Câu hỏi : 13714
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 5: Dreams are commonly____________both visual and verbal images.

A. made up of

B. made of

C. made from

D. consisted of

Câu hỏi : 13715
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 6:  _______________any other child, Phil loves all kinds of sweets and chocolate. 

A. Dislike

B. Like

C. Disimilar to

D. Unlikely

Câu hỏi : 13716
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 7: Students who volunteer in high school will continue to volunteer throughout their lives, __________?

A. don't they

B. do they

C. won't they

D. will they

Câu hỏi : 13717
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 8: "You_____________your temper like that, Sue. It was inexcusable.

A. shouldn't have lost

B. shouldn't lose

C. can't have lost

D. mightn't have lost

Câu hỏi : 13718
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 9: Our local council is conducting__________to reduce the amount of litter in our streets.

A. an action

B. a campaign

C. movement

D. a drive

Câu hỏi : 13719
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 10: "I don't think we should exercise late at night."  "_________________"

A. Neither do I.

B. I think so, too.

C. So do I.

D. I don't, neither. 

Câu hỏi : 13720
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 11: The house was________________badly damaged in the fire to be repaired

A. very

B. extremely

C. so

D. too

Câu hỏi : 13721
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 12: "________________do you have your hair cut?"
"Once a month. I think." 

A. How many times

B. How often

C. When

D. Why

Câu hỏi : 13722
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 13:  He______________anything because he's driving.

A. hasn't drunk

B. mightn't drink

C. shouldn't drink

D. can't drink

Câu hỏi : 13723
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 14: There was a knock on the door while we  show on TV.There was a knock on the door while we_______________show on TV.

A. were enjoying

B. enjoyed 

C. had enjoyed

D. had been enjoying

Câu hỏi : 13724
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 15: Only three of the students in my class are girls;_____________are all boys.

A. others

B. other students

C. the others

D. the other 

Câu hỏi : 13725
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 16: "Sorry, do I know you?"
"_______________________"

A. No, you don't

B. I'll be touch

C. We've met before, haven't we?

D. All the best

Câu hỏi : 13726
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 17: Tony pretended__________________me when I waved to him.

A. not seeing

B. not to see

C. not see

D. to not see

Câu hỏi : 13727
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 18: People who are________________sometimes make mistakes. 

A. in hurry

B. hurrying up

C. hurry

D. in a hurry

Câu hỏi : 13728
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 19: Pete spent most of his time_____________________ in the libary went out with his friends.

A. in studying 

B. to study 

C. studying

D. study

Câu hỏi : 13729
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 20: This car was the most expensive purchase I've ever_____________

A. done

B. taken

C. made

D. bought

Câu hỏi : 13730
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 21: Heavy snowfalls______________all the trains to the capital city.

A. have delayed

B. have postponed

C. cancelled 

D. omitted

Câu hỏi : 13731
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 22: That film is___________. It's very interesting and the music is wonderful.

A. worth to see

B. worth seeing

C. not worth seeing

D. worthy

Câu hỏi : 13732
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 23: Many people___________from smoking while in public places.

A. refrain

B. prevent

C. stop

D.  keep

Câu hỏi : 13733
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 24: _____________your motorbike broke down in the desert, would you be able to mend it yourself?

A. Provided that

B. Supposing

C. In case

D. Given

Câu hỏi : 13734
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 25: Susan: "Tony says he doesn't like you." . Lucy:"____________________"

A. I don't care.

B. I know he isn't.

C. So do I.

D. It makes nothing.

Câu hỏi : 13735
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 26: ______________________know that cigarette smoking is harmful to their health.

A. The most people

B. Mostly people

C. Most people

D. Almost people 

Câu hỏi : 13736
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 27: Everyone____________that the lake area is a very peaceful place for a vacation. It is very quiet and restful.

A. agree

B. agrees

C. agreed

D. is agreeing

Câu hỏi : 13737
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 28: Because of electronic publishing,___________________ will disappear in the next 25 years.

A. a book

B. book

C. the books

D. books

Câu hỏi : 13738
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 29: _______________its popularity, the book was quickly sold out.

A. Because 

B. On the account of

C. In spite of

D. Owing to 

Câu hỏi : 13739
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 30:  You______________so much money at the weekend. It was wasteful.

A. can't have spent

B. shouldn't spend

C. shouldn't have spent

D. mustn't spend

Câu hỏi : 13740
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

>> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2023 trên trang trực tuyến Tuyensinh247.com. Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá: Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.

Hỗ trợ - Hướng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947 free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com