Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

Dạng bài Điền từ vào đoạn văn lớp 12

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks 

All life is sound. We are constantly surrounded by sounds and noises (51)__________by nature and everything in it. For thousands of years man has been speaking and singing, and (52)_________his wonderfully constructed ear, perceiving sounds and noises, although they are but a small part of the inconceivable wealth of sounds filling the universe. Childrer everywhere and without (53)___________are born with musical abilities, with voices, and with hearing. The difference lies (54)________in what they do with these gifts. That (55)____________according to temperament upbringing nationality, and time.

Nature itself is full of sound, full of music. Musical sounds existed millions of years before there was a human ear to hear (56)__________: the soft bubbling of the water, the roll of thunder, the whistling and rustling oi leaves in the wind and (57)_______knows how many other audible manifestion of nature. Man was born (58)________a world of sound. Thunder filled him with fear and became a symbol of supernatural (59)__________. In the roar of the wind he heard the voices of demons. Dwellers at the seashore (60)__________the temper of the gods by the sound of the waves. Religious rites and music were inseparable at the dawn of humanity. 

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks 

All life is sound. We are constantly surrounded by sounds and noises (51)__________by nature and everything in it. For thousands of years man has been speaking and singing, and (52)_________his wonderfully constructed ear, perceiving sounds and noises, although they are but a small part of the inconceivable wealth of sounds filling the universe. Childrer everywhere and without (53)___________are born with musical abilities, with voices, and with hearing. The difference lies (54)________in what they do with these gifts. That (55)____________according to temperament upbringing nationality, and time.

Nature itself is full of sound, full of music. Musical sounds existed millions of years before there was a human ear to hear (56)__________: the soft bubbling of the water, the roll of thunder, the whistling and rustling oi leaves in the wind and (57)_______knows how many other audible manifestion of nature. Man was born (58)________a world of sound. Thunder filled him with fear and became a symbol of supernatural (59)__________. In the roar of the wind he heard the voices of demons. Dwellers at the seashore (60)__________the temper of the gods by the sound of the waves. Religious rites and music were inseparable at the dawn of humanity. 

Câu 1: _____________(51)

A. found

B. heard

C. produced

D. existing

Câu hỏi : 14795
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 2: _______________(52)

A. thanks to 

B. based on 

C. in spite of 

D. without

Câu hỏi : 14796
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 3: ____________(53)

A. exception

B. doubt

C. consideration

D. preparation

Câu hỏi : 14797
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 4: ____________(54)

A. absolutely

B. merely

C. especially

D. suddenly

Câu hỏi : 14798
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 5: ____________(55)

A. depends

B. forms

C. varies

D. differentiates

Câu hỏi : 14799
  • Đáp án : C
    (2) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    depends: phụ thuộc vào

    forms: hình thành

    varies: thay đổi

    differentiates: phân biệt

    That (55)____________according to temperament upbringing nationality, and time.

    [ Điều đó thay đổi theo tính cách nuôi dạy và thời gian]

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 6: ______________(56)

A. them

B. it

C. all

D. from

Câu hỏi : 14800
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 7: __________________(57)

A. he

B. someone

C. who

D. everyone

Câu hỏi : 14801
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 8: ___________(58)

A. with

B. from

C. in

D. into

Câu hỏi : 14802
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 9: _______________(59)

A. disasters

B. powers

C. symbols

D. existence

Câu hỏi : 14803
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 10: ___________(60)

A. terrified

B. touched

C. judged

D. heard

Câu hỏi : 14804
  • Đáp án : C
    (2) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    terrified: làm hoảng sợ

    touched: chạm

    judged: phán đoán/ xét xử

    heard: nghe

    Dwellers at the seashore (60)__________the temper of the gods by the sound of the waves. 

    [ Những người cư trú ở vùng biển phán đoán tâm trạng của các thánh thần bằng âm thanh của tiếng sóng.]

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Hỗ trợ - HƯớng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com