Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

Choose A, B, C, or D that best completes the sentence.

Choose A, B, C, or D that best completes the sentence.

Câu 1: The man ____ is the new manager.

A. wears a traditional suit  

B. wearing a traditional suit

C. that wearing a traditional suit           

D. worn a traditional suit

Câu hỏi : 349590
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 2: ____ , we ate a lot of sashimi.

A. When in Japan      

B. When to be in Japan

C. When was in Japan     

D. Was in Japan

Câu hỏi : 349591
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 3: He seems to forget that there are a lot of things ____ before he can graduate.

A. to do   

B. doing

C. that doing  

D. did

Câu hỏi : 349592
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 4: What was ____ music you were playing when we came in?

A. a

B. an

C. the

D. Ø

Câu hỏi : 349593
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 5: It is ____ best restaurant in ____ Lyon, but it is too expensive to eat there very often.

A. the / a      

B. a / an        

C. Ø / the         

D. the / Ø

Câu hỏi : 349594
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 6: I like ____ weather in Florida in ____ March.

A. Ø / Ø  

B. the / Ø   

C. a / the     

D. the / a

Câu hỏi : 349595
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 7: I think Jane deserved to be fired for her ____  .

A. totally behavior irresponsible   

B. behavior totally irresponsible

C. irresponsible totally behavior    

D. totally irresponsible behavior

Câu hỏi : 349596
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 8: ____ appeared to be coming from the science lab next door.

A. The unpleasant odor of burning plastic     

B. The odor unpleasant of burning plastic

C. The unpleasant odor of plastic burning             

D. The odor unpleasant of plastic burning

Câu hỏi : 349597
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 9: Some roses were planted ____ .

A. in the garden yesterday by Tommy                                

B. yesterday in the garden by Tommy

C. by Tommy yesterday in the garden      

D. in the garden by Tommy yesterday

Câu hỏi : 349598
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 10: The books that are on the desk are ____ .

A. my

B. mine

C. me

D. myself

Câu hỏi : 349599
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 11: I like ____ trousers. _____ are very fashionable.

A. your / They

B. yours / Their  

C. you / Theirs              

D. you / Them

Câu hỏi : 349600
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 12: John invited David and Gill and two of ____ friends.

A. they

B. them

C. their

D. theirs

Câu hỏi : 349601
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 13: The beginning of the Symbolist movement in art ____ having begun in the late 1880’s.

A. is regarded as 

B. is regarded

C. is regarding  

D. regarded as

Câu hỏi : 349602
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 14: The vague and misleading instructions ____ in two entirely opposite ways.

A. could easily been interpreted      

B. could be easily interpret

C. could easily be interpreted   

D. could easily interpreted

Câu hỏi : 349603
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 15: Successful applicants ____ attracting salary, bonus and benefits.

A. will pay        

B. will be paid

C. will be paying     

D. are paying

Câu hỏi : 349604
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 16: ____ to explain the lesson ____ the classroom.

A. Hardly the teacher had started / when did the principal enter

B. Had hardly the teacher started / the principal entered

C. Hardly had the teacher started / when the principal entered

D. The teacher hardly had started / when entered the principal

Câu hỏi : 349605
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 17: _____ most of us got poor results.

A. So difficult was the test that     

B. Was difficult so the test that

C. So difficult the test was that           

D. So difficult was the test

Câu hỏi : 349606
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 18: ____ such a talented singer.

A. Have we enjoyed seldom            

B. Seldom we have enjoyed

C. Seldom have we enjoyed           

D. Have we seldom enjoyed

Câu hỏi : 349607
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 19: Mary said that she had been ill ____.

A. yesterday

B. last day   

C. the day before            

D. the next day

Câu hỏi : 349608
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 20: Anne asked ____ the shopping.

A. if she had to do      

B. that she had to do  

C. if she must do      

D. whether she must do

Câu hỏi : 349609
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 21: Justin asked me ____ .

A. what I was doing       

B. what was I doing       

C. what are you doing                

D. what you are doing

Câu hỏi : 349610
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 22: ____ knows no geographic borders, no age limits, and no ethnical boundaries.

A. Poor

B. The poor   

C. Poverty

D. Poorly

Câu hỏi : 349611
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 23: The contestant hit the target with great ____ .

A. accurate

B. accurately

C. accuracy

D. accuration

Câu hỏi : 349612
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 24: He is very _____ in plants and animals.

A. interest

B. interested

C. interesting

D. interestingly

Câu hỏi : 349613
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 25: The teacher did not know ____ .

A. why he was absent     

B. why was he was absent

C. where he was absent       

D. where was he absent

Câu hỏi : 349614
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 26: Can you please tell me  ____ ?

A. what time the next bus arrives     

B. what time arrives the next bus

C. when arrives the next bus   

D. when does the bus arrive

Câu hỏi : 349615
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 27: ____ is a mystery. I wish that I could ask him.

A. How did it         

B. What he did it  

C. How he did it    

D. When did it

Câu hỏi : 349616
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 28: I was too tired to continue my work.

A. Though I was tired, I would try to continue my work.

B. I was so tired that I could not continue my work.

C. My work was continued despite my tiredness.

D. I was tired enough to continue my work.

Câu hỏi : 349617
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 29: “I will do it for you, Mary”, Peter said.

A. Peter advised Mary to do it.    

B. Peter advised Mary not to do it.

C. Peter promised to do it for Mary.     

D. Peter wanted Mary to do it.

Câu hỏi : 349618
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 30: This course will take us six months to complete.

A. In six months’ time, this course will be completed.  

B. We will take a course in six months.

C. To complete this course will last over six months.

D. Six months is not enough to complete this course.

Câu hỏi : 349619
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

>> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2022 trên trang trực tuyến Tuyensinh247.com. Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá: Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.

Hỗ trợ - Hướng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947 free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com