Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

Dạng bài Điền từ vào đoạn văn lớp 12

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks.

One of the hottest topics on the international development agenda is how to harness the power of International Monetary Fund for the benefit of developing countries. What is sometimes called “the death of distance” brought about by the (41) _______ , allows professional services such as (42) _______ education and training to be provided easily and quickly to (43) _______ areas. Some of the gains can be seen in countries as diverse as India and Morocco, where innovations range from (44) _______ government announcements to local craftsmen selling their wares to a (45) _______ market. But already a huge and expanding (46) _______ divide is opening up between developed and developing nations. The major task facing world leaders at present is to (47) _______ everybody on the planet with clean water, basic education and the drugs needed to fight preventable diseases. Installing a (48) _______ in every classroom and linking us all to (49)_______ must be a lesser (50) , for the time being at least.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word for each of the blanks.

One of the hottest topics on the international development agenda is how to harness the power of International Monetary Fund for the benefit of developing countries. What is sometimes called “the death of distance” brought about by the (41) _______ , allows professional services such as (42) _______ education and training to be provided easily and quickly to (43) _______ areas. Some of the gains can be seen in countries as diverse as India and Morocco, where innovations range from (44) _______ government announcements to local craftsmen selling their wares to a (45) _______ market. But already a huge and expanding (46) _______ divide is opening up between developed and developing nations. The major task facing world leaders at present is to (47) _______ everybody on the planet with clean water, basic education and the drugs needed to fight preventable diseases. Installing a (48) _______ in every classroom and linking us all to (49)_______ must be a lesser (50) , for the time being at least.

Câu 1: _________ (41)

A.  computer

B. telephone

C. modem

D.  Internet

Câu hỏi : 23248
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 2: _________ (42)

A. stationery

B. software

C. hardware

D. equipment

Câu hỏi : 23249
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 3: _________ (43)

A. far

B. uninhabited

C. remote

D. secluded

Câu hỏi : 23250
  • Đáp án : C
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 4: _________ (44)

A. programmed

B. broadcast

C. recorded

D. online

Câu hỏi : 23251
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 5: _________ (45)

A. global

B. technical

C.  village

D. shrinking

Câu hỏi : 23252
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 6: _________ (46)

A. physical

B. digital

C. electrical

D. economical

Câu hỏi : 23253
  • Đáp án : B
    (1) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    physical: thuộc về vật lý/ thể chất

    digital: kỹ thuật số

    electrical: thuộc về điện

    economical: tiết kiệm 

    But already a huge and expanding (46) _______ divide is opening up between developed and developing nations.

    [ Những đã có một khoang cách kỹ thuật số lớn và trải dài đang mở ra giữa các nước phát triển và đang phát triển.]

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 7: _________ (47)

A. supply

B. give

C. donate

D. administer

Câu hỏi : 23254
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 8: _________ (48)

A. plug

B. video 

C. phone

D. modem

Câu hỏi : 23255
  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 9: _________ (49)

A. the real world

B.  cyberspace

C. virtual reality

D. outer space

Câu hỏi : 23256
  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

Câu 10: _________ (50)

A. priority

B. advantage

C. importance

D. criteria

Câu hỏi : 23257
  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay
Xem bình luận

>> Luyện thi TN THPT & ĐH năm 2022 trên trang trực tuyến Tuyensinh247.com. Học mọi lúc, mọi nơi với Thầy Cô giáo giỏi, đầy đủ các khoá: Nền tảng lớp 12; Luyện thi chuyên sâu; Luyện đề đủ dạng; Tổng ôn chọn lọc.

Hỗ trợ - Hướng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947 free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com