Tel: 024.7300.7989 - Phone: 1800.6947 (Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)

Giỏ hàng của tôi

Read the passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

Having a best friend to confide in can bring a positive effect on our emotional health. An evening out with the closest friend may be the best guarantee of a good time. In fact, our best friend can prevent us from developing serious psychological problems such as depression and anxiety.

Best friendship evolves with time - we cannot go out and pick our best friend. We become friends with people who share common interests – at school or through hobbies, for example.

Best friends have usually known each other for years and stuck together through good and bad times. If you haven't got one, perhaps you are being too distant from people, or focusing too much on your work.

Read the passage carefully, then choose the correct answers.

Having a best friend to confide in can bring a positive effect on our emotional health. An evening out with the closest friend may be the best guarantee of a good time. In fact, our best friend can prevent us from developing serious psychological problems such as depression and anxiety.

Best friendship evolves with time - we cannot go out and pick our best friend. We become friends with people who share common interests – at school or through hobbies, for example.

Best friends have usually known each other for years and stuck together through good and bad times. If you haven't got one, perhaps you are being too distant from people, or focusing too much on your work.

Câu 1: A best friend can ________.

A. give us a healthy life 

B. go out with us in the evening

C. spend much time finding   

D. share joy and sadness with us

Câu hỏi : 268482

Phương pháp giải:

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

  • Đáp án : D
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Giải thích:

    Một người bạn thân nhất có thể ________.

    A. cho chúng ta một cuộc sống lành mạnh

    B. đi chơi với chúng ta vào buổi tối

    C. dành nhiều thời gian để tìm kiếm

    D. chia sẻ niềm vui và nỗi buồn với chúng ta

    Thông tin: Best friends have usually known each other for years and stuck together through good and bad times.

    Đáp án:D

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 2: Close friends need to ________.

A. study at the same school      

B. have the same interests

C. pursue the same hobbies        

D. spend time together

Câu hỏi : 268483

Phương pháp giải:

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Giải thích:

    Bạn bè thân thiết cần ________.

    A. học cùng trường

    B. có cùng sở thích

    C. theo đuổi cùng sở thích

    D. dành thời gian bên nhau

    Thông tin: We become friends with people who share common interests – at school or through hobbies, for example.

    Đáp án:B

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 3: According to the passage, ________.

A. it takes a lot of time to make close friendships

B. we can go out and choose a good friend easily

C. best friends have good and bad times

D. It's very difficult to make lasting friendships

Câu hỏi : 268484

Phương pháp giải:

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

  • Đáp án : A
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Giải thích:

    Theo đoạn văn, ________.

    A. phải mất rất nhiều thời gian để kết bạn

    B. chúng ta có thể ra ngoài và chọn một người bạn tốt dễ dàng

    C. những người bạn thân nhất có thời gian tốt và xấu

    D. rất khó để kết bạn lâu dài

    Thông tin: Best friendship evolves with time - we cannot go out and pick our best friend.

    Đáp án:A

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 4: The word 'one' in the last paragraph refers to ________.

A. good time   

B. bad time   

C. a friendship  

D. a close friend

Câu hỏi : 268485

Phương pháp giải:

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

  • Đáp án : D
    (2) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Giải thích:

    Từ 'one' trong đoạn cuối đề cập đến ________.

    A. thời gian tốt đẹp

    B. thời gian tồi tệ

    C. một tình bạn

    D. một người bạn thân

    ‘one’ đề cập đến ‘a close friend’: Best friends have usually known each other for years and stuck together through good and bad times. If you haven't got one, perhaps you are being too distant from people, or focusing too much on your work.

    Đáp án:D

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Câu 5: Which of the following sentences is not mentioned?

A. We often have satisfaction being with a close friend.

B. the ties of close friendship will never be broken.

C. An unsociable person may not have a close friend.

D. Friendships need time to develop.

Câu hỏi : 268486

Phương pháp giải:

Kiến thức: Đọc hiểu

  • Đáp án : B
    (0) bình luận (0) lời giải

    Giải chi tiết:

    Giải thích:

    Câu nào sau đây không được đề cập?

    A. Chúng ta thường hài lòng với một người bạn thân.

    B. Các mối quan hệ của tình bạn thân thiết sẽ không bao giờ bị phá vỡ.

    C. Một người khó gần có thể không có một người bạn thân.

    D. Tình bạn cần thời gian để phát triển.

    Thông tin:

    - Having a best friend to confide in can bring a positive effect on our emotional health. An evening out with the closest friend may be the best guarantee of a good time.

    - If you haven't got one, perhaps you are being too distant from people, or focusing too much on your work.

    - Best friendship evolves with time - we cannot go out and pick our best friend.

    Chỉ có B là không được đề cập.

    Đáp án:B

    Chú ý:

    Dịch bài đọc:

    Có một người bạn thân nhất để tâm sự có thể mang lại hiệu quả tích cực cho sức khỏe tình cảm của chúng ta. Một buổi tối với người bạn thân nhất có thể là sự bảo đảm tốt nhất của một khoảng thời gian vui vẻ. Trong thực tế, người bạn thân nhất của chúng ta có thể ngăn chúng ta phát triển các vấn đề tâm lý nghiêm trọng như trầm cảm và lo âu.

    Tình bạn thân nhất phát triển theo thời gian - chúng ta không thể ra ngoài và chọn người bạn thân nhất của chúng ta. Chúng ta trở thành bạn bè với những người có chung sở thích - ví dụ như ở trường hoặc thông qua sở thích.

    Những người bạn thân nhất thường biết nhau trong nhiều năm và cùng nhau trải qua thời gian tốt đẹp và tồi tệ. Nếu bạn chưa có, có lẽ bạn đang quá xa cách mọi người, hoặc tập trung quá nhiều vào công việc của bạn.

    Lời giải sai Bình thường Khá hay Rất Hay

Hỗ trợ - Hướng dẫn

  • 024.7300.7989
  • 1800.6947free

(Thời gian hỗ trợ từ 7h đến 22h)
Email: lienhe@tuyensinh247.com